2018 General Election Results

November 6, 2018

View the unofficial 2018 General Election Results for Shelby County.

4th Congressional District
Precinct Thomas Massie Seth Hall Mike Moffett
Absentee 444 316 17
A101 - West Finchville 426 168 13
A102 - South Shelby 182 217 19
A103 - Charleston 256 112 7
A104 - East Finchville 268 100 16
A105 - Adams Station 264 160 10
B101 - Southville 391 130 19
B102 - Waddy 396 167 30
B103 - Rockbridge 162 67 7
B104 - Weissinger 475 302 27
B105 - Hooper Station 296 169 18
C101 - North East Shelby 392 250 18
C102 - Clayvillage 345 157 20
C103 - East Shelby 254 187 19
C104 - Guist Creek 360 165 14
C105 - Osprey Cove 247 250 25
D101 - East Bagdad 215 102 10
D102 - Cropper 383 189 13
D103 - Jail Hill 262 189 22
D104 - West Bagdad 257 118 14
D105 - Boone Station 281 147 14
E101 - Town N Country 393 294 41
E102 - Marshall Doaks 312 153 14
E103 - North Shelby 392 204 23
E104 - Todds Point 241 88 8
E105 - West Shelby 87 32 2
F101 - Simpsonville 464 182 15
F102 - South Simpsonville 434 230 29
F103 - Garden Station 248 141 10
F104 - Persimmon Ridge 190 87 7
F105 - Persimmon Ridge 451 118 7
G101 - Shelbyville 1 209 215 27
G102 - Shelbyville 2 174 148 6
G103 - Shelbyville 3 308 228 14
G104 - Shelbyville 4 108 200 16
State Senate
Precinct Paul Hornback Dave Suetholz
Absentee 465 330
A101 - West Finchville 424 193
A102 - South Shelby 195 227
A103 - Charleston 245 137
A104 - East Finchville 258 131
A105 - Adams Station 260 176
B101 - Southville 396 157
B102 - Waddy 388 224
B103 - Rockbridge 157 80
B104 - Weissinger 489 332
B105 - Hooper Station 293 198
C101 - North East Shelby 371 289
C102 - Clayvillage 330 199
C103 - East Shelby 250 223
C104 - Guist Creek 341 215
C105 - Osprey Cove 251 278
D101 - East Bagdad 197 133
D102 - Cropper 363 227
D103 - Jail Hill 261 219
D104 - West Bagdad 238 169
D105 - Boone Station 265 174
E101 - Town N Country 368 374
E102 - Marshall Doaks 309 181
E103 - North Shelby 375 255
E104 - Todds Point 228 108
E105 - West Shelby 86 34
F101 - Simpsonville 467 197
F102 - South Simpsonville 423 280
F103 - Garden Station 230 171
F104 - Persimmon Ridge 192 93
F105 - Persimmon Ridge 459 116
G101 - Shelbyville 1 202 254
G102 - Shelbyville 2 163 170
G103 - Shelbyville 3 307 263
G104 - Shelbyville 4 114 219
State House
Precinct Rob Rothenburger Bobby Lacer
Absentee 493 295
A101 - West Finchville 435 177
A102 - South Shelby 212 211
A103 - Charleston 260 121
A104 - East Finchville 274 117
A105 - Adams Station 281 155
B101 - Southville 420 129
B102 - Waddy 414 195
B103 - Rockbridge 162 73
B104 - Weissinger 514 297
B105 - Hooper Station 311 171
C101 - North East Shelby 415 247
C102 - Clayvillage 350 175
C103 - East Shelby 274 196
C104 - Guist Creek 362 191
C105 - Osprey Cove 257 275
D101 - East Bagdad 228 111
D102 - Cropper 413 176
D103 - Jail Hill 288 187
D104 - West Bagdad 279 128
D105 - Boone Station 306 138
E101 - Town N Country 424 311
E102 - Marshall Doaks 330 152
E103 - North Shelby 393 233
E104 - Todds Point 245 92
E105 - West Shelby 86 35
F101 - Simpsonville 472 189
F102 - South Simpsonville 456 240
F103 - Garden Station 243 153
F104 - Persimmon Ridge 191 93
F105 - Persimmon Ridge 452 120
G101 - Shelbyville 1 229 223
G102 - Shelbyville 2 189 143
G103 - Shelbyville 3 339 229
G104 - Shelbyville 4 134 193
Circuit Clerk
Precinct Wendy Graney Austin Redmon
Absentee 419 360
A101 - West Finchville 402 204
A102 - South Shelby 178 239
A103 - Charleston 246 129
A104 - East Finchville 241 148
A105 - Adams Station 248 186
B101 - Southville 321 226
B102 - Waddy 343 264
B103 - Rockbridge 129 105
B104 - Weissinger 446 345
B105 - Hooper Station 266 222
C101 - North East Shelby 355 307
C102 - Clayvillage 320 208
C103 - East Shelby 231 230
C104 - Guist Creek 362 191
C105 - Osprey Cove 250 274
D101 - East Bagdad 311 278
D102 - Cropper 413 176
D103 - Jail Hill 244 231
D104 - West Bagdad 208 198
D105 - Boone Station 258 186
E101 - Town N Country 367 362
E102 - Marshall Doaks 271 211
E103 - North Shelby 370 249
E104 - Todds Point 231 99
E105 - West Shelby 78 40
F101 - Simpsonville 464 187
F102 - South Simpsonville 430 261
F103 - Garden Station 233 159
F104 - Persimmon Ridge 183 102
F105 - Persimmon Ridge 451 118
G101 - Shelbyville 1 205 250
G102 - Shelbyville 2 152 178
G103 - Shelbyville 3 284 281
G104 - Shelbyville 4 116 213
Sheriff
Precinct Mark Moore Gene Witt
Absentee 405 385
A101 - West Finchville 371 236
A102 - South Shelby 173 248
A103 - Charleston 234 138
A104 - East Finchville 249 143
A105 - Adams Station 261 171
B101 - Southville 387 162
B102 - Waddy 380 241
B103 - Rockbridge 138 99
B104 - Weissinger 453 360
B105 - Hooper Station 282 205
C101 - North East Shelby 328 337
C102 - Clayvillage 356 174
C103 - East Shelby 229 241
C104 - Guist Creek 309 243
C105 - Osprey Cove 258 267
D101 - East Bagdad 215 123
D102 - Cropper 310 277
D103 - Jail Hill 257 219
D104 - West Bagdad 215 193
D105 - Boone Station 246 195
E101 - Town N Country 370 365
E102 - Marshall Doaks 287 197
E103 - North Shelby 358 271
E104 - Todds Point 217 114
E105 - West Shelby 76 41
F101 - Simpsonville 443 212
F102 - South Simpsonville 392 305
F103 - Garden Station 217 178
F104 - Persimmon Ridge 176 104
F105 - Persimmon Ridge 438 135
G101 - Shelbyville 1 222 232
G102 - Shelbyville 2 166 167
G103 - Shelbyville 3 282 278
G104 - Shelbyville 4 110 218
Jailer
Precinct Darrell Cox Norris Beckley
Absentee 439 340
A101 - West Finchville 414 183
A102 - South Shelby 170 247
A103 - Charleston 246 126
A104 - East Finchville 261 124
A105 - Adams Station 256 164
B101 - Southville 406 135
B102 - Waddy 446 171
B103 - Rockbridge 156 72
B104 - Weissinger 464 333
B105 - Hooper Station 300 183
C101 - North East Shelby 424 238
C102 - Clayvillage 372 150
C103 - East Shelby 249 212
C104 - Guist Creek 346 194
C105 - Osprey Cove 249 270
D101 - East Bagdad 235 102
D102 - Cropper 399 180
D103 - Jail Hill 261 209
D104 - West Bagdad 284 120
D105 - Boone Station 281 158
E101 - Town N Country 353 366
E102 - Marshall Doaks 299 181
E103 - North Shelby 359 259
E104 - Todds Point 223 106
E105 - West Shelby 91 25
F101 - Simpsonville 439 196
F102 - South Simpsonville 416 273
F103 - Garden Station 246 143
F104 - Persimmon Ridge 190 92
F105 - Persimmon Ridge 434 131
G101 - Shelbyville 1 201 248
G102 - Shelbyville 2 150 174
G103 - Shelbyville 3 281 275
G104 - Shelbyville 4 114 214
1st District Magistrate
Precinct Gary Walls Ross Webb
Absentee 39 35
G101 - Shelbyville 1 217 236
G102 - Shelbyville 2 173 152
G103 - Shelbyville 3 336 226
G104 - Shelbyville 4 98 230
2nd District Magistrate
Precinct Charlie Metzger Shauna Kay Cook
Absentee 81 41
F101 - Simpsonville 492 170
F102 - South Simpsonville 466 227
F103 - Garden Station 268 127
F104 - Persimmon Ridge 192 91
F105 - Persimmon Ridge 449 121
5th District Magistrate
Precinct Robbie Smither Eddie Kingsolver
Absentee 52 87
C101 - North East Shelby 319 347
C102 - Clayvillage 304 224
C103 - East Shelby 185 287
C104 - Guist Creek 287 264
C105 - Osprey Cove 257 267
6th District Magistrate
Precinct Brock Lisby A.J. Barnett
Absentee 101 55
B101 - Southville 432 124
B102 - Waddy 420 196
B103 - Rockbridge 145 91
B104 - Weissinger 513 299
B105 - Hooper Station 311 174
7th District Magistrate
Precinct Danny Eades Rick Long
Absentee 54 32
A101 - West Finchville 460 152
A102 - South Shelby 189 218
A103 - Charleston 259 107
A104 - East Finchville 287 105
A105 - Adams Station 281 147

Recent News